隱私權保護聲明

版本v1

更新時間:2021/08/01

歡迎光臨 懷慕科技股份有限公司 旗下的 +ness wellness 身心靈健康 (以下簡稱本公司 )官網,為符合中華民國個人資料保護法並保護您的個人資料,本公司將遵照以下隱私權保護聲明蒐集、處理、利用您的個人資料,為保障您的權益,請您詳細閱讀。如您有任何問題,請透過 hello@nesswellness.com 與我們聯繫,謝謝!

1、 本公司基於客戶管理以及客戶服務之目的,蒐集您的個人資料。 

2、 本公司所收集的個人資料,包含下列項目:

1. 您造訪本公司網站的瀏覽紀錄,本公司將透過“cookies”和類似技術追蹤訪問者來源以及對本網站的使用情況。如果您不願意接受cookies的話,請使用您網路瀏覽器中的選項,關閉接受cookies的選項,或是將選項選擇為在接收到cookies的時候通知使用者。

2. 您主動填寫問卷、報名活動或透過客戶服務信箱、電話所提供給本公司的個人資料。此個人資料包含您的姓名、性別、地址、電話號碼、電子郵件信箱、職業、年收入、年齡、出生年月日。

3、 如您不願意提供上述個人資料,將無法取得本公司的相關活動資訊或者是產品、服務資訊,本公司亦無法持續對您提供服務。

4、 您所提供的個人資料,僅限於本公司作為客戶管理與客戶服務於台灣地區所使用。在未取得您的同意之前,本公司不會將上述個人資料提供給第三人, 亦不會共享、出售或出租所收集的資料給予他人。

5、 為協助司法或行政調查,如有司法單位或行政單位要求本公司提供您的個人資料,本公司將會視當時情況以及相關法律規定提供您的個人資料給予相關單位。

6、 依照個人資料保護法第三條,您對於您的個人資料,可以行使下列權利:

(1)查詢或請求閱覽。

(2)請求製給複製本。惟本公司將酌收手續費新台幣一百元整。

(3)請求補充或更正。

(4)請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。

(5)請求刪除。

如您欲行使上述權利,請透過 hello@nesswellness.com  與我們聯繫。

7、 本公司保有在任何時間更新此隱私權保護聲明的權利,並即時公告。您如果於更新後持續提供您的個人資料給本公司,即視同同意更新後的隱私權保護聲明。

Privacy protection Policy

ver 1
Updated 2021/08/01

Welcome to the official website of +ness wellness (hereinafter referred to as the company). To comply with the Personal Data Protection Law of the Republic of China and protect your personal data, the company will collect, process, and use your personal data in accordance with the following privacy protection statement. To protect your rights, please read it carefully. If you have any questions, please contact us via hello@nesswellness.com, thank you!

1) The company collects your personal information for the purpose of customer management and customer service.

2) The personal data collected by the company includes the following items:

  1. For the browsing records of your visit to our website, our company will track the source of visitors and the use of this website through "cookies" and similar technologies. If you are unwilling to accept cookies, please use the option in your web browser to turn off the option to accept cookies, or select the option to notify users when cookies are received.

  2. The personal information you provided to the company by actively filling out questionnaires, registering activities, or through customer service mailboxes or via phone calls. This personal information includes but is not limited to your name, gender, address, phone number, email address, occupation, annual income, age, date of birth.

3) If you are unwilling to provide the above-mentioned personal information, you will not be able to obtain the company's relevant activity information or product and service information, and the company cannot continue to provide services to you.

4) The personal information you provide is limited to our company's use of customer management and customer service in Taiwan. Before obtaining your consent, the company will not provide the above-mentioned personal data to third parties, nor will it share, sell or rent the collected data to others.

5) If a judicial or administrative unit requests the company to provide your personal information, the company shall comply with the relevant unit based on the current situation and relevant laws and regulations.

6) In accordance with Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you can exercise the following rights concerning your personal data:

  1. Inquiry or request for a reading.

  2. Request to make copies. However, the company will charge a handling fee of NT$100.

  3. Request for supplement or correction.

  4. Request to stop collection, processing, or utilization.

  5. Request for deletion.

If you want to exercise the above rights, please contact us at hello@nesswellness.com.

 

7) The company reserves the right to update this privacy protection statement at any time and announce it immediately. If you continue to provide your personal information to the company after the update, you are deemed to agree to the updated privacy protection statement.